YallaXash Privacy Policy
Dated : 10 May 2018
Introduction
YallaXash Finance pays a particular attention to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we are
committed to respect the privacy of the personal information we collect.
Information we may collect from you
We collect the following information:
Last name
First name
Address
Postal code
Email address
Phone number
IP Address
The personal information we collect is carried out through the Mobile App . We also use, as
described in the next section, cookies and/or logs to gather information about you.
Your personal information is collected through the app and we use it for the following
purposes:
Track orders
Promotional Offers
Statistics
Contact
Website and App Management (presentation, organization)
Your information is also collected through the interaction that may be established between
you and our website as follows:
Statistics
Contact
Web site management (presentation, organization)
We use the collected information for the following purposes :
Compliance with the Canadian Money Transfer Regulations (AMF Quebec and
FINTRAC Canada )
Marketing
Promotional offers
Log files and cookies
We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This is mainly the following
information:
IP adress
Operating system
Pages visited and queries
Time and day of connection
The usage of such files allows us to:
Improvement of our service
Profiling of clients
Tracking and Controls
Statistics
Disclosure of your information
We undertake not to market the personal information collected. However, we may share this
information with third parties for the following reasons:
Profiling of clients
Execution of the order
Partnership
Advertisers
If you do not want to have your personal information shared with third parties, you may notify
us at any time thereafter, as mentioned in the following section.
Your rights
We are committed to offer you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information.
The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that
their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.
The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request
their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.
To apply these rights, you can contact us by Email: contact@yallaxash.com
Access to information
Subject to applicable laws, you may have the right to access information we held about you.
Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the relevant data protection
legislation. Any access request may be subject to a fee of to meet our costs in providing you
with details of the information we hold about you.
Where we store your personal data
The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside
Canada. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the Canada who work for us or
for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of
your payment order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support
services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing.
We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in
accordance with this privacy policy.
Security
The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us
are required to respect the confidentiality of your information. To ensure the security of your
personal information, we use the following measures:
SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Protocol
Secure Electronic Transaction Protocol
Access Management - Authorized Person
Network monitoring software
Data backup
Digital certificate development
Login password
Firewalls
We are committed to maintain a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest
innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism
offers maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the Internet to transmit
personal information.
Regulation
We are committed to complying with the legislation in Canada and following law : Personal
Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA)
Changes to our privacy policy
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy will be posted on this page and, where
appropriate, notified to you by Email. Please check back frequently to see any updates or
changes to our privacy policy.